Ciudades y Pueblos

Rubielos de la Cérida

Teruel · Aragón

Wall of Rubielos de la Cérida Wall of Teruel 🤍 Save to my getaway WhatsApp 🖨️ Poster with QR code

Rubielos de la Cérida is a municipality located in the province of Teruel, Aragon, Spain. According to the 2010 census the municipality had a population of 45 inhabitants. Its postal code is 44166.

Sections the premium town hall can edit · Fixed sections of the guide

Origins

There's no information in this section yet. The village's profile can complete it from the panel.

History

En el año 1248, por privilegio de Jaime I, este lugar se desliga de la dependencia de Daroca, pasando a formar parte de Sesma de Barrachina en la Comunidad de Aldeas de Daroca, que en 1838 fue disuelta.

A mediados del siglo XIX, la villa tenía contabilizada una población de 468 habitantes.​ Aparece descrita en el decimotercer volumen del Diccionario geográfico-estadístico-histórico de España y sus posesiones de Ultramar de Pascual Madoz de la siguiente manera:

Monuments

Nido de ametralladora

Trincheras Los Pilones

Nido Ametralladora "Carrabañòn"

What to visit

Iglesia de San Miguel, edificio gótico renacentista del siglo XVI.

Ermita de Santa Bárbara.

Ermita de Santa Ana.

Ermita de San Cristóbal.

Mirador del Torretón.

Sima de Rubielos de la Cerida.

Fuente Vieja.

Fuente del Pez.

Rambla Lahoz.

Vista panorámica y Ruecas.

Roquillas y La Salobre

Peirón de San Pedro.

Gallery

Festivals

Santa Bárbara, 4 de diciembre.

San Fabián y San Sebastián, 20 de enero.

Virgen de la Merced, 20 de agosto.

September 2026

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Festivals this month

  • No festivals recorded this month.

Rest of the year

  • January: San Fabián y San Sebastián (20)
  • August: Virgen de la Merced (20)
  • December: Santa Bárbara (4)

What's on

See all events →

Street market

Find the day and place of the local street market:

Gastronomy

There's no information in this section yet. The village's profile can complete it from the panel.

Trails and hiking

Trincheras de Rubielos - Caño del Gato (PR-TE 57)

Services

Do you have a business in Rubielos de la Cérida? Advertise it for free and go premium whenever you like. List my business for free

Famous people

There's no information in this section yet. The village's profile can complete it from the panel.

Town hall

Alcaldía: Juan José Ramo Cervera

Web oficial: http://www.rubielosdelacerida.com/

Town hall of Rubielos de la Cérida

Alcaldía: Juan José Ramo Cervera Web oficial: http://www.rubielosdelacerida.com/

Here goes your town hall's profile or your website address. Are you from the town hall? Go premium to complete your profile and edit your village's content. hola@ciudadesypueblos.es

How to get there

  • 🚗 60 km from Teruel (about 42 min by car)
  • 🚗 127 km from Zaragoza (about 90 min by car)
  • 🚗 165 km from Castellón de la Plana/Castelló de la Plana (about 116 min by car)

🧭 Travelling around the villages of Spain: a practical guide — Opening hours, transport, money and customs, before you set off.

  • ✈️ 126 km from Zaragoza airport (about 89 min by car)
  • ✈️ 156 km from Castellón airport (about 110 min by car)

How to get there by car (Google Maps)

Practical info

🅿️ Where to park

  • Where to park · 1.2 km away

⛽ Nearest petrol station

  • Nearest petrol station · 7.1 km away
  • Cereales Teruel · 7.4 km away

© OpenStreetMap

Buses

Check the route, times and public transport connections to Rubielos de la Cérida:

Getting there by public transport (routes and times)

Pharmacy and health

Find the nearest pharmacy and health centre, with the address and how to get there:

Wall and news

Log in with your profile to post. Posting on the walls is free.

This wall is still quiet.

Wall of Rubielos de la Cérida →

Obituaries

There are no obituaries published right now in Rubielos de la Cérida.

✝ Publish an obituary Obituaries in Teruel →

In loving memory

There are no memorials in Rubielos de la Cérida yet.

🕊️ Dedicate a memorial In loving memory in Teruel →

Videos

Discover Rubielos de la Cérida on video:

Watch videos of Rubielos de la Cérida on YouTube

Share this page: WhatsApp